NATIONAL AWARDS

PrepVolleyball.com All-Americans

2020  Kaylee Cox 

2020  Angelique Cyr 

2020  Caroline Dykes

2019  Kaylee Cox 

2018  Kaylee Cox 

2018  Angelique Cyr 

MaxPreps All-Americans

2020  Kaylee Cox - 1st Team

2019  Kaylee Cox - 2nd Team

2019  Angelique Cyr - 2nd Team

2019  Sarah Martinez - 2nd Team

AVCA All-Americans

2021  Izabella Ortiz - 3rd Team

2021  Gabby Walker - 3rd Team

2020 Kaylee Cox - 2nd Team

VolleyballMag.com All-Americans

2020  Kaylee Cox - 1st Team

USA Today National Coach of the Year

2018  Jamie Siegel

LOCAL & STATE AWARDS

TGCA 6A All-State Team

2021  Izabella Ortiz 

2020  Kaylee Cox

2020  Angelique Cyr

2019  Kaylee Cox

2019  Angelique Cyr

2018  Kaylee Cox

2018  Sarah Martinez

2015  Lauren Cox

2014  Lauren Cox

2014  Molly Wertz

Dallas Morning News All-Area

2021  Gabby Walker - 2nd Team

2021  Izabella Ortiz - 3rd Team

2020  Kaylee Cox - Hitter of the Year

2020  Angelique Cyr - 1st Team

2019  Sarah Martinez  - Defensive Player of the Year

2018  Kaylee Cox  - Player of the Year

2018  Jamie Siegel - Coach of the Year

Star Local Media UIL All-Area Team

2021  Izabella Ortiz - 1st Team 

2020  Kaylee Cox - Utility Player of the Year

2020  Angelique Cyr - 2nd Team 

DISTRICT AWARDS

District MVP

2020  Kaylee Cox

2019  Kaylee Cox

2012  Jordan Anderson

District Defensive Player of the Year

2019  Sarah Martinez

2018  Sarah Martinez

2011  Samantha Hawes

District Blocker of the Year

2021  Izabella Ortiz

2018  Abby Butler

2017  Erin Curl

2015  Lauren Cox

2014  Lauren Cox

2013  Lauren Cox

District Hitter of the Year

2020 Angelique Cyr (co-winner)

2018  Kaylee Cox

District Setter of the Year

2014  Molly Wertz (co-winner)

District Newcomer of the Year

2021  Jaida Sione

2019  Izabella Ortiz

2012  Lauren Cox

2011  Elizabeth Boyd

District Coach of the Year

2020  Jamie Siegel

2019  Jamie Siegel

2018  Jamie Siegel

2014  Marci Laracuente

All-District 1st Team

2022 Cat Young

2022 Brianna Watson

2022 Audrey Jackson

2021  Izabella Ortiz

2021  Jaida Sione

2021  Cat Young

2021  Maddie Cox

2021  Gabby Walker

2020  Kaylee Cox

2020  Angelique Cyr

2020  Caroline Dykes

2020  Hailey Hutchings

2020  Gabby Walker

2019  Kaylee Cox

2019  Angelique Cyr

2019  Caroline Dykes

2019  Maci Godbey

2019  Sarah Martinez

2018  Abby Butler

2018  Kaylee Cox

2018  Angelique Cyr

2018  Reagan Hooper

2018  Sarah Martinez

2018  Emily Merrick

2017  Bailey Birch

2017  Erin Curl

2017  Jessica Langridge

2017  Sarah Martinez

2016  Kathryn Capua

2016  Erin Curl

2015  Lauren Cox

2014  Morgan Beckam

2014  Lauren Cox

2014  Mikayla Grill

2014  Katie Krebs

2014  Molly Wertz

2013  Lauren Cox

2013  Kristyn Schott

2013  Molly Wertz

2012  Jordan Anderson

2012  Briana Allmon

2012  Amberli Cluff

2012  Erin Layne

2011  Briana Allmon

2011  Jordan Anderson

2011  Samantha Hawes

2010  Jordan Anderson

2010  Liz Theesfield

All-District 2nd Team

2022 Caroline Tredwell

2022 Logan Halleman

2022 Ava Ciccarello

2021  Elaina Amador

2021  Megan Farris

2021  Brianna Watson

2020  Elaina Amador

2020  Maddie Cox

2020  Megan Farris

2019  Megan Farris

2019  Hailey Hutchings

2018  Caroline Dykes

2018  Gabby White

2017  Kaylee Cox

2017  Sydnee Johnson

2017  Emily Merrick

2016  Bailey Birch

2016  Katie Cashman

2015  Erin Curl

2014  Elizabeth Boyd

2014  Andie Gale

2014  Mikayla Grill

2014  Kristyn Schott

2013  Morgan Beckham

2013  Mikayla Grill

2012  Kristyn Schott

2012  Molly Wertz

2011  Madison Hoover

2011  Erin Layne

2010  Briana Allmon

2010  Rebecca Green

2010  Samantha Hawes

2010  Macey Singleton