District awards

District MVP

2020  Kaylee Cox

2019  Kaylee Cox

2012  Jordan Anderson

District Defensive Player of the Year

2019  Sarah Martinez

2018  Sarah Martinez

2011  Samantha Hawes

District Blocker of the Year

2018  Abby Butler

2017  Erin Curl

2015  Lauren Cox

2014  Lauren Cox

2013  Lauren Cox

District Hitter of the Year

2020 Angelique Cyr (Co-Hitter OTY)

2018  Kaylee Cox

District Setter of the Year

2014  Molly Wertz (Co-Setter OTY)

District Newcomer of the Year

2019  Izabella Ortiz

2012  Lauren Cox

2011  Elizabeth Boyd

District Coach of the Year

2020  Jamie Siegel

2019  Jamie Siegel

2018  Jamie Siegel

2014  Marci Laracuente

All-District 1st Team

2020  Angelique Cyr

2020  Caroline Dykes

2020  Hailey Hutchings

2020  Gabby Walker

2019  Angelique Cyr

2019  Caroline Dykes

2019  Maci Godbey

2019  Sarah Martinez

2018  Abby Butler

2018  Kaylee Cox

2018  Angelique Cyr

2018  Reagan Hooper

2018  Sarah Martinez

2018  Emily Merrick

2017  Bailey Birch

2017  Erin Curl

2017  Jessica Langridge

2017  Sarah Martinez

2016  Kathryn Capua

2016  Erin Curl

2015  Lauren Cox

2014  Morgan Beckam

2014  Lauren Cox

2014  Mikayla Grill

2014  Katie Krebs

2014  Molly Wertz

2013  Lauren Cox

2013  Kristyn Schott

2013  Molly Wertz

2012  Briana Allmon

2012  Amberli Cluff

2012  Erin Layne

2011  Briana Allmon

2011  Jordan Anderson

2011  Samantha Hawes

2010  Jordan Anderson

2010  Liz Theesfield

All-District 2nd Team

2020  Elaina Amador

2020  Maddie Cox

2020  Megan Farris

2019  Megan Farris

2019  Hailey Hutchings

2018  Caroline Dykes

2018  Gabby White

2017  Kaylee Cox

2017  Sydnee Johnson

2017  Emily Merrick

2016  Bailey Birch

2016  Katie Cashman

2015  Erin Curl

2014  Elizabeth Boyd

2014  Andie Gale

2014  Mikayla Grill

2014  Kristyn Schott

2013  Morgan Beckham

2013  Mikayla Grill

2012  Kristyn Schott

2012  Molly Wertz

2011  Madison Hoover

2011  Erin Layne

2010  Briana Allmon

2010  Rebecca Green

2010  Samantha Hawes

2010  Macey Singleton

All-District Honorable Mention

2020  Izabella Ortiz

2019  Avery Japak

2018  Hailey Hutchings

2018  Avery Japak

2018  Ashley Miller

2017  Regan Hooper

2017  Lauren Scully

2016  Kylie Ballinger

2016  Caroline Gekas

2015  Kylie Ballinger

2015  Jamie Thibodeaux

2014  Kylie Ballinger

2014  Hailey Cuff

2014  Hailey Morin

2013  Brandee Chapagne

2013  Payton Ohradzansky

2013  Amy Sawyers

2012  Logan Kelly

2012  Maddie Marr

2011  Andi Adams

2011  Larissa Armstrong

2011  Amberli Cluff

2011  Megan Mont

Local / State  awards

TGCA 6A All-State Team

2020  Kaylee Cox

2020  Angelique Cyr

2019  Kaylee Cox

2019  Angelique Cyr

2018  Kaylee Cox

2018  Sarah Martinez

2015  Lauren Cox

2014  Lauren Cox

2014  Molly Wertz

Dallas Morning News All-Area

2020  Kaylee Cox - All Area Hitter of the Year

2020  Angelique Cyr - 1st Team All Area

2020  Caroline Dykes  - Honorable Mention All Area

2019  Sarah Martinez  Defensive Player of the Year

2018  Kaylee Cox  Player of the Year

Star Local Media All-Area UIL Team

2020  Kaylee Cox - Utility Player of the Year

2020  Angelique Cyr - 2nd Team Utility

National  awards

Prepvolleyball.com All-Americans

2020  Kaylee Cox   All-American

2020  Angelique Cyr   All-American

2020  Caroline Dykes   All-American

2019  Kaylee Cox   All-American

2019  Angelique Cyr   Highest Honorable Mention

2019  Sarah Martinez   Highest Honorable Mention

2018  Kaylee Cox   All-American

2018  Angelique Cyr   All-American

2018  Abby Butler   Highest Honorable Mention

2018  Sarah Martinez   High Honorable Mention

MaxPreps All-Americans

2020  Kaylee Cox   1st Team

2019  Kaylee Cox   2nd Team

2019  Angelique Cyr  2nd Team

2019  Sarah Martinez   2nd Team

Under Armour All-Americans

2020  Kaylee Cox   2nd Team

2020  Angelique Cyr  Honorable Mention

2019  Sarah Martinez   Honorable Mention

VolleyballMag.com All-Americans

2020  Kaylee Cox   1st Team

2020  Caroline Dykes  Honorable Mention

FOLLOW US HERE: 

  • Twitter Clean